List of Participants


  1. Igor Arrieta Torres (University of the Basque Country, Bilbao, Spain)
  2. Francisco Avila (Autonomous University of Ciudad Juárez/University of Texas at El Paso, Mexico)
  3. Dharmanand Baboolal (University of KwaZulu-Natal, Durban, South Africa)
  4. Richard N. Ball (University of Denver, USA)
  5. Ana Bélen Avilez (Autonomous National University of Mexico, Mexico)
  6. Tristan Bice (Institute of Mathematics of the Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland)
  7. Célia Borlido (Université Côte d'Azur, Nice, France)
  8. Jose Brox (CMUC, University of Coimbra, Portugal)
  9. Maria Manuel Clementino (CMUC, University of Coimbra, Portugal)
  10. Alfredo Costa (CMUC, University of Coimbra, Portugal)
  11. Maria Inês Couto (PDIUM, University of Porto, Portugal)
  12. Themba Dube (University of South Africa, Pretoria, South Africa)
  13. Maria João Ferreira (CMUC, University of Coimbra, Portugal)
  14. Marcelo Fiore (University of Cambridge, UK)
  15. John Frith (University of Cape Town, South Africa)
  16. Mai Gehrke (Université Côte d'Azur, Nice, France)
  17. Christopher Gilmour (University of Cape Town, South Africa)
  18. Gonçalo Gutierres (CMUC, University of Coimbra, Portugal)
  19. Javier Gutiérrez García (University of the Basque Country, Bilbao, Spain)
  20. Dirk Hofmann (University of Aveiro, Portugal)
  21. Ulrich Höhle (Bergische Universität Wuppertal, Germany)
  22. David Holgate (University of the Western Cape, South Africa & Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic)
  23. Oghenetega Ighedo (University of South Africa, Pretoria, South Africa)
  24. Tomáš Jakl (CNRS and Université Côte d’Azur, Nice, France)
  25. Achim Jung (University of Birmingham, UK)
  26. Leonardo Larizza (PDIUM, University of Coimbra, Portugal)
  27. Fosco Loregian (MPIM, Bonn, Germany)
  28. Fernando Lucatelli Nunes (CMUC, University of Coimbra, Portugal)
  29. Mahmoud Manafi (University of Coimbra, Portugal)
  30. Graham Manuell (University of Edinburgh, UK)
  31. Eros Martinelli (University of Aveiro, Portugal)
  32. M. Andrew Moshier (Chapman University, Orange, USA)
  33. Imanol Mozo Carollo (University of the Basque Country, Bilbao, Spain)
  34. Inderasan Naidoo (University of South Africa, Pretoria, South Africa)
  35. Jaroslav Nešetřil (Charles University, Czech Republic)
  36. Jorge Picado (CMUC, University of Coimbra, Portugal)
  37. Paranjothi Pillay (University of KwaZulu-Natal, Durban, South Africa)
  38. Sandra Pinto (CMUC, University of Coimbra, Portugal)
  39. Aleš Pultr (Charles University, Czech Republic)
  40. Carla Reis (Instituto Politécnico de Coimbra, ESTGOH, Portugal)
  41. Pedro Resende (Instituto Superior Técnico, Lisboa, Portugal)
  42. Willian Ribeiro (CMUC, University of Coimbra, Portugal)
  43. Luigi Santocanale (LIS/AMU, France)
  44. Anneliese Schauerte (University of Cape Town, South Africa)
  45. Sara Sepahani (Shahid Beheshti University, Tehran, Iran)
  46. Mark Sioen (Free University of Brussels, Belgium)
  47. Manuela Sobral (CMUC, University of Coimbra, Portugal)
  48. Lurdes Sousa (Instituto Politécnico de Viseu & CMUC, Portugal)
  49. Anna Laura Suarez (University of Birmingham, UK)
  50. Walter Tholen (York University, Toronto, Canada)
  51. Wouter Van Den Haute (University of Antwerp, Belgium)
  52. Karen Van Opdenbosch (Free University of Brussels, Belgium)